Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

McLeod is Brisbane's best golfing experience. | +61 7 3376 3666   | enquiries@mcleodgolf.com.au

McLeod is Brisbane's best golfing experience.

Honour Board Events Results

Honour Board Event Results are listed below by year. To access please click on the year of interest.

2017

Members Honour Board Events Results 2017

Stella McMinn: C Miles & A Cullen

Premier’s Trophy: Debbie Reeves

Premiers Cup Winner 2017 Debbie Reeves

Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:

Saturday – Rosita Van Kuilenburg

Wednesday – Ruth Elder

Marge Rudder Day: David and Debbie Reeves

Helen Stacey Memorial:

Foursomes Championships:  Gross – Collette Byrne / Jill Thurgood

Foursomes Nett – Valda Cross / Georgiea Christie

Members Foursomes winners 2017 Foursome Winners 2017 Collette Byrne and Jill Thurgood

Margaret Harris Day:  Ann & Ian McBryde

Patrons Day: David Reeves and Leonie Newton

Patrons Day Winners 2017

Mixed Foursomes Championships:  Gross – Collette Byrne & Graham Ellis

Mixed Foursomes Nett –

Anniversary Day: Nicola Rigby

Scotsmen’s Day:

Ray Livingston Shield: Vickie D’eath, Deb Daly, Jane Holt & Di Grice

Members Club Championships 2017

Club Champion:  Collette Byrne

Division 2 Champion:  Wendy McLean

Division 3 Champion: Monica O’Neill

Senior Champion:  Lyndall Plant

Junior Champion:  Gemma Rigby

Medal of Medal winners:  Wed – Wendy McLean  Sat – Melissa Keating

Patron’s Day:  Female – Leonie Newton  Male – David Reeves

Fellows Honour Board Events Results 2016

Stan Montgomery Memorial 4BBB Stableford:

McLeod Cup & Cup Winner –  Plate:

Foursomes: Champions:
Nett winners:

Fellows Club Championships: Men’s Club Champion:
B Grade Winner:
C Grade Winner:
Senior Champion:
Junior Prize:

Mount Ommaney Open Fourball:

Westlake Open Fourball:

Anniversary Day:

Hole in One’s 2017 – Annette Goodall 6th

 

 

2016

Members Honour Board Events Results 2016

Stella McMinn: C Miles & A Cullen

Premier’s Trophy: Dennis Pitt 69 nett

Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl: Saturday – Wednesday –

Marge Rudder Day: R Elder & R Pegg

Helen Stacey Memorial: G and J Ross

Foursomes Championships:Gross – Collette Byrne / Jill Thurgood 164

Foursomes Nett – Lynne Cavanagh / Lara Harland 149

Margaret Harris Day:  H Phillips and J O’Keefe

Mixed Foursomes Championships:  Gross – Tim Deakin and Julie Brown with Gross 163

Mixed Foursomes Nett – Cameron Willis and Leonie Newton with Nett 147

Anniversary Day: M McKenzie, D Paez, S Bennett & P Hartwell

Scotsmen’s Day: P Hartwell and A Harris

Ray Livingston Shield: C Mcilvenny, K Whitmore, J McKean and J Brown

Members Club Championships 2016 Stroke play format:

Club Champion – C Byrne

Division 2 Champion:  C Taylor

Division 3 Champion: P Wilkinson

Senior Champion:

Senior Best Nett:  C Byrne

Junior Champion:  M Cooley

Medal of Medal winners:  Wed – B Sewell  Sat – J Goodfrey

Fellows Honour Board Events Results 2016

Stan Montgomery Memorial 4BBB Stableford: G Reynolds & J Sandhu

McLeod Cup & Cup Winner – Grant Blackford 66 (Brookwater) Plate: Damon Flood 70 (Nudgee)

Foursomes: Champions: Scott Bedelph and Brad Kiely 146
Nett winners: Jason Mikeleit / Adam Pisani 141

Fellows Club Championships: Men’s Club Champion: A Pisani
B Grade Winner:  I McGaw
C Grade Winner:  R Pegg
Senior Champion:  G Ellis
Junior Prize: U Tim

Mount Ommaney Open Fourball:  D Clarke & D Urquhart

Westlake Open Fourball: A Harris & L Marano

Anniversary Day:  Peter Lang, Jack O’Keeffe, Adam Megens & Tony White

Hole in One’s 2016

2nd Hole:  G Ellis

6th Hole:  J Carey, R Brady, A Goodall

12th Hole:  M Heycock

16th:  R Brady

18th Hole:  N Phillips

2015

Members Honour Board Events Results 2015

Stella McMinn:  Trudi Kealy & Collette Byrne 47pts

Premier’s Trophy: Michelle Langdon 75ocb

Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl: Saturday – Dianne Grice 72 ocb  Wednesday – Jill Thurgood 72 ocb

Di Grice winner Eunice Coleman Rosebowl Saturday 2015 with sponsor Deborah Marsland

Marge Rudder Day:  Julie  & Stewart Dowie 45 pts

Helen Stacey Memorial: Julie & Tony Reed

Foursomes Championships:Gross – Lexie Boyle and Gayle Stewart 164
Gross R/Up – Julie Reed and Krys Stacey 169
Nett – Beryl Young and Dianne Grice 146
Nett R/Up – Julie Brown and Melissa Keating 150

Members Foursomes Champions 2015

Margaret Harris Day:  Cec & David Boyd

Mixed Foursomes Championships: Scott Bedelph & Rosita Van Kuilenburg 158

Anniversary Day:Melissa Keating 67

Anniversary winner 2015 - Melissa Keating

Scotsmen’s Day: Brian & Margaret Murray 49

Ray Livingston Shield: Melissa Keating, Gemma Rigby, Di Lally and Alison Murphy.

Members Club Championships 2015 Match play format:

Club Champion – Collette Byrne

R/Up – Lexie Boyle

Division 2 Champion: Donnann Bottrell

R/Up – Kirstie Whitmore

Division 3 Champion: Pat McCauley

R/Up – Valerie Taylor

Senior Champion: Karen Jensen

Senior Best Nett: Jessie Jeffries

Junior Champion: Meika Cooley

Junior Nett:  Gemma Rigby

collette
div2
div3b

senior
senior2
meika
Fellows Honour Board Events Results 2015

Stan Montgomery Memorial 4BBB Stableford: Michael Mackie and Peter Clarke 48

McLeod Cup & Plate: Cup Winner – Bruce Risby 64 and Tim Deakin 71

Foursomes: Champions:  Scott Bedelph and Brad Kiely 142
RunnersUp: Daniel Bird and Jason Mikeleit 152
Best Net: David Nicholson and Drew Nicholson 139
Runners Up: Grant Bishell and Chris Gillanders 140

Fellows Foursomes Champions 2015

Fellows Club Championships: Men’s Club Champion: Daniel Bird
Runner Up: Kevin Roome
B Grade Winner: Chris Gillanders
Runner Up: Todd Nielsen
C Grade Winner: Stanley Mann
Runner Up: Tony O’Rourke
Senior Champion: Alan Walton
Runner Up: Graham Ellis
Senior Champion B Grade: Peter Meyer
Runner Up: Bob Stalling
Senior Champion C Grade: Andy Bruce
Runner Up: James Bedson
Junior Prize: Usaamah Tim 36 Hole
Net Winner: Peter Meyer

Mount Ommaney Open Fourball: Michael Dorian and Rick Cameron 59pts

Westlake Open Fourball: Alan foran & Keith Hamilton 49ocb

2014

Members Honour Board Events Results 2014

Stella McMinn:  Mary Anne Vos & Cathy Nichols 48
Premier’s Trophy: Gail Frawley 72 OCB
Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Alison Climie 71       Wednesday – Elaine Robertson 71 OCB
Marge Rudder Day:  Peter Meyer & Di Paez 46
Helen Stacey Memorial: Ross & Phillipa Ivory
Foursomes Championships: Gross – Collette Byrne and Jill Thurgood  165
Member Foursomes Champions 2014
Gross R/Up – Gayle Stewart and Lexie Boyle 169
Nett – Marg Duggan and Libby Walker 151
Nett R/Up – Annie Rogers and Krys Stacey 154
Margaret Harris Day:  Margaret & Brian Keenan 53
Winners Margare Harris Day- Margaret & Brian Keenan
Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross: Collette Bryne & Graham Ellis
Anniversary Day: Nicola Rigby Nett 70
Scotsmen’s Day: Linda Groves & Paul Spruce 51
Members Club Championships 2014:
Member Champions 2014 Nathalie Peachey, Janine Craven-Fish, Jeanette Rayner
Club Champion – Natalie Peachey 343
R/Up – Collette Byrne 344
Division 2 Champion: Janine Craven-Fish 407
R/Up – Linda Groves 411
Division 3 Champion:  Jeanette Rayner 447
R/Up –  Claire Taylor 466
Senior Champion:  Collette Byrne 175
Senior Best Nett: Jeanette Rayner 154
Junior Champion (Mini): No awarded
Ray Livingston Shield: Deborah Marsland, Julie Morrison, Sandra Andrews and Helen Jeffery McLeod

Fellows Honour Board Events Results 2014

Stan Montgomery Memorial 4BBB Stableford:  Keith Hamilton  & Scott Malson 45 OCB
McLeod Cup & Plate: Cup Winner – Brad Wu 66
Plate Winner – Scott Bedelph 71
Foursomes: Champions:  Tim Deakin and Graham Ellis 153
RunnersUp:  Scott Bedelph and Geoff Cullen 155
Best Net:  Mike Atherinos and John Reece 146
Runners Up:  Garry Jensen and Jake Jensen 147
Fellows Club Championships: Men’s Club Champion: Daniel Bird (76,76,69,70) 291
Runner Up: Gareth Plumridge 297
B Grade Winner: Qunin Pfitzner 315
Runner Up: Mark McConnachy 340
C Grade Winner: Todd Anderson 384
Runner Up: Michael Salisbury 390
Senior Champion: Jim Bennett 144
Runner Up: Graham Ellis 147
Senior Champion B Grade: Rick Cameron 145
Runner Up: Clive Boyle 147
Senior Champion C Grade: Bernard Daly 148
Runner Up: Martin White 152
Junior Prize: Tom Reeves
36 Hole Net Winner:
Mount Ommaney Open Fourball: Quinn Pfitzner and Keith Hamilton 61 OCB
Westlake Open Fourball: Denis Urquhart & Doug Clarke 49

2013

Members Honour Board Events Results 2013

Stella McMinn:  Karen Jensen and Natalie Peachey OCB 46 pts
Premier’s Trophy:  Maureen Burke Nett 71
Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Susan Bennett Nett 70       Wednesday – Natalie Peachey Nett 72 OCB

Eunice Coleman Saturday Winner Susan Bennett

Eunice Coleman Saturday Winner Susan Bennett

Marge Rudder Day: Melissa Coulthard and Steve Bennie 47pts
Helen Stacey Memorial:  Cheryl and James Bird 56.75
Foursomes Championships: Gross – Natalie Peachey and Karen Jensen 170
Gross R/Up – Julie Reed and Susan Bennett
Nett – Sabina Murphy and Jane Stanley 154
Nett R/Up – Sue and Melissa Coulthard
Margaret Harris Day: Di Petrey and Terry Badran 48 pts

Margaret Harris Day winners Terry Badran and Di Petrey with Mr Harris

Margaret Harris Day winners Terry Badran and Di Petrey with Mr Harris

Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross: Natalie Peachey and Jake Jensen 153

Mixed Foursomes winners 2013 Jake Jensen and Natalie Peachey

Mixed Foursomes winners 2013 Jake Jensen and Natalie Peachey

Gross R/Up: Krys Stacey and Adam Pisani 161
Nett: Yvonne Hawke and Greg Jeffrey 142 Nett R/Up: Cheryl and James Bird OCB 145
Anniversary Day:  Susan Bennett 71
Scotsmen’s Day: Jane Holt & Peter Meyer
Members Club Championships:
Club Champion – Krys Stacey 5/4 R/Up – Gayle Stewart
Division 2 Champion: Anne Cullen 6/4 R/Up – Carole Hall
Division 3 Champion: Janine Craven-Fish 2/1 R/Up – Karin Lundmark
Senior Champion: Krys Stacey
Senior Best Nett: Annette Goodall
Ray Livingston Shield:   (McLeod) Cec Boyd, Robyn Webb, Leanne Sandhu and Anne Ridge 299pts

Fellows Honour Board Events Results 2013

Stan Montgomery Memorial:  Jamie Green and Noel Dore 46 points ocb
McLeod Cup & Plate: Cup Winner – Paul Matthews  /  Plate Winner: Daniel Bird
Foursomes: Champions:  Adam Pisani and Zeb Berg 148
RunnersUp:  Jason Mikeleit and Daniel Bird 150 ocb
Best Net:  Alan Jeffery (13) and Peter Meyer (12) 145
Runners Up:  Nathan McCabe (2) and Scott Bedelph (2) 146
Fellows Club Championships: Men’s Club Champion: Daniel Bird Runner Up: Josh Scott
B Grade Winner: Peter Meyer Runner Up: Mike Thomsett
C Grade Winner: Brad Gleeson Runner Up: Terry Badran
Senior Champion: Tim Deakin Runner Up: James Bird
Senior Champion B Grade: Ian McGaw ocb Runner Up: Mike Thomsett
Senior Champion C Grade: Peter Rushmore ocb Runner Up: Peter Marsland
Junior Prize: Keegan Short
36 Hole Net Winner: Ian McGaw
Mount Ommaney Open Fourball:  B Hagan and D Clarke Nett 59, Runners Up J Cavanough and D Cullen
Nett 60, Third place G Spicer and R Scott Nett 61 ocb
Westlake Open Fourball:

2012

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  Bronwyn Moore & Desley Schofield
Premier’s Trophy:  Sue Coulthard Nett 70
Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Helen Phillips  Wednesday – Judy Brown
Marge Rudder Day:  Honey Butz & Simon Evans
Helen Stacey Memorial:  Annette & John Carey
Foursomes Championships: Gross – Collette Byrne & Jill Thurgood
Gross R/Up – Krys Stacey & Anne Rogers
Nett – Debbie Malson & Julie Della-Piana
Nett R/Up – Bev Ruscoe & Raylene Bishop
Margaret Harris Day:   Julie & Tony Reed
Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Krys Stacey & Adam Pisani 157
Gross R/Up:  Gayle Stewart & Zeb Berg
Nett:  Julie McKean & Paul Matthews 139
Nett R/Up:  Cecily & David Boyd
Anniversary Day:  Di Pisani
Scotsmen’s Day:  Sandra Croft & Lloyd Smith
Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Krys Stacey 333 R/Up Collette Byrne 335
Division 2 Champion: Cecily Boyd 406 Playoff from Carole Hall
Division 3 Champion:  Yvonne Hawke 456
Senior Champion: Krys Stacey 169
Senior Best Nett:  Gayle Stewart 152
Junior Champion (Mini):  Amy Love
Ray Livingston Shield:  I. Klane, Christine Taylor, L. Dewar, R. Walker (McLeod)

2011

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  B. Chalmers & L. Harland Premier’s Trophy:  Carolyn Mcilvenny Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Deborah Marsland  Wednesday – Raylene Bishop Marge Rudder Day:  Paula & Keith Wilkinson Helen Stacey Memorial:  Carol & Bill Burns Foursomes Championships: Gross – Julie Brown & Melissa Keating Gross R/Up – Lexie Boyle & Gayle Stewart Nett – Colleen Miles & Anne Cullen Nett R/Up – Sue Coulthard & Melissa Coulthard Margaret Harris Day:   Irene & Geoff Brierley Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Julie Reed & Adam De’ath Gross R/Up:  Melissa Keating & Scott Bedelph Nett:  J. Cassidy & Phil Thurgood Nett R/Up:  Sue Coulthard & Paul Coulthard Anniversary Day:  Linda Groves Scotsmen’s Day:  Di Paez & Richard Banaszczyk Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Lexie Boyle R/Up Collette Byrne B Grade Champion: Sandra Andrews C Grade Champion:  Mary Allen Senior Champion: Krys Stacey Senior Best Nett: Annette Goodall Junior Champion:  No Comp Ray Livingston Shield:  L. Walker, L. O’Callaghan, M. Vallis, S. Murphy (McLeod)  

2010

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  R & A Gallen Premier’s Trophy:  Lisa Thomas (Ashgrove) Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – N. Peachey  Wednesday – Mary-Anne Rushmore Marge Rudder Day:  Barb & Rob Butler Helen Stacey Memorial:  Cheryl & James Bird Foursomes Championships: Gross – C. Byrne & J. Cassidy Gross R/Up – G. Stewart & L. Boyle Nett – K. Jensen & T. Edwards Nett R/Up – D. Prior & M. McGrath Margaret Harris Day:   Margaret & Peter DeMedici Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – N. Peachey & J. Scott Gross R/Up:  G. Stewart & Z. Berg Nett:  K. Lay-Brew & M. Heycock Nett R/Up:  J. Brown & S. Evans Anniversary Day:  Jan Edmunds Scotsmen’s Day:  Jane Holt & Peter Meyer Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Krys Lawerson R/Up Natalie Peachey B Grade Champion: Hatsuyo Matsuda C Grade Champion:  Di Richards-Smith Senior Champion: Gayle Stewart Senior Best Nett:  Beryl Young Junior Champion:  Natalie Peachey Ray Livingston Shield:  J. Reed, C. Byrne, A. Rogers, G. Stewart (McLeod)  

2009

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  S. Bennett & M. McGrath Premier’s Trophy:  Gayle Stewart Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Anne McBride  Wednesday – Janine Phillips Marge Rudder Day:  No Comp Helen Stacey Memorial:  D. Pisani & C. Gibbs Foursomes Championships: Gross – Lexie Boyle & Gayle Stewart Gross R/Up – Collette Byrne & Jill Cassidy Nett – C. Boyd & J. Fischer Nett R/Up – R. Chesterman & L. O’Callaghan Margaret Harris Day:   D. Petrey & T. Badran Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Gayle Stewart & Zeb Berg Gross R/Up:  Julie Brown & Cam Thomsett Nett:  Annette & John Carey Nett R/Up: Anniversary Day:  Pam Hartwell Scotsmen’s Day:  Linda Groves & Mark McConnachy Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Kelly Bradley R/Up Sue Bennett B grade Champion: Colleen Miles C Grade Champion:  Deborah Prior Senior Champion: Libby Walker Senior Best Nett:  Jan Blackman Junior Champion:  Keira Deakin Ray Livingston Shield:  J. Stumm, L. Walker, V. Hudson, M. Vallis (McLeod)  

2008

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  Div 1 – J. Chesters & J. Rentz, Div 2 – N. Cook & M-A. Vos Premier’s Trophy:  Di McCluskey Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – N. Cook  Wednesday – Nina Phillips Marge Rudder Day:  Marlene & Ian Vallis Helen Stacey Memorial:  Jan & Tom Fischer Foursomes Championships: Gross – S. Bennett & C. Miles Gross R/Up – K. Jensen & K. Colyer Nett – C. Boyd & J. Fischer Nett R/Up – D. Petrey & J. Petroeschevsky Margaret Harris Day:   Jill Smith & Phil Thurgood Patron’s Day: Collette Byrne & David James Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Kristen Eales & Simon Evans Gross R/Up:  Julie Brown & Cam Thomsett Nett:  Deborah Marsland & Steve Pisani Nett R/Up:  Cecily & David Boyd Anniversary Day:  Sandra Hall Scotsmen’s Day:  Sandra Croft & Lloyd Smith Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Kristen Eales R/Up Lexie Boyle B grade Champion: Jan Fischer C Grade Champion:  Natalie Cook Senior Champion: Sue Rutherford Senior Best Nett:  Kay Cross Junior Champion:  Kelly Bradley Junior Best Nett:  Keira Deakin Ray Livingston Shield:  D. Constable, J. Holmes, P. Wilkinson, B. Young (McLeod)  

2007

Members Honour Board Events Results

Stella McMinn:  Carol Hall & Denise Pitt Premier’s Trophy:  Pam Hartwell Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Jan Chesters  Wednesday – Cheryl Kenny Marge Rudder Day:  Anne & Geoff Cullen Foursomes Championships: Gross – Heather Warren & Kristen Eales Gross R/Up – Melissa Johnston & Julie Brown Nett – Marlene Vallis & Annette Goodall Nett R/Up – Sue Coulthard & Trish Tully Margaret Harris Day:   Anne & Geoff Cullen Patron’s Day: Jeanette & John Moreton Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Heather Warren & Cam Thomsett Gross R/Up:  Kristen Eales & Simon Evans Nett:  Cecily & David Boyd Nett R/Up:  Deborah Marsland & Steve Pisani Anniversary Day:  Ashlyn Tupangaia Members Club Championships: Club Champion:  Bianca Hegarty R/Up:  Lexie Boyle B Grade Champion: Di Petrey C Grade Champion:  Maureen Newcombe Senior Champion: Beryl Young Senior Best Nett:  Julie Pfitzner Junior Champion:  Bianca Hegarty Junior Best Nett:  Keira Deakin Ray Livingston Shield:  M. Emblem, C. Fletcher, G. Sparks, A. Tupangaia (Jindalee)  

2006

Members Honour Board Events Results

Captain’s Trophy:  A Grade – S. Lane, B Grade – Carol Power, C Grade – Marion Scott Stella McMinn:  Div 1 – H. Warren & K. Eales, Div 2 – L. Cavanagh & C. Nichols Premier’s Trophy:  Louise Saunders Eunice Coleman Memorial Rosebowl:  Saturday – Deborah Malson  Wednesday – Joan Hunt Marge Rudder Day:  L. & G. Yee Professionals Jindalee Shield:  W. Williams & B. Ruscoe Foursomes Championships: Gross – Heather Warren & Kristen Eales Gross R/Up – Melissa Johnston & Julie Brown Nett – Sue Rutherford & Karen Jensen Nett R/Up Marlene Vallis & Annette Goodall Margaret Harris Day:   M. & B. Newcombe Patron’s Day: P Hartwell & N Fairhurst Mixed Foursomes Championships: Gross – Heather Warren & Cam Thomsett Gross R/Up:  Lexie Boyle & N McIntosh Nett:  Annette & John Carey Nett R/Up:  S Coulthard & D Rushmore Anniversary Day:  Ashlyn Tupangaia Members Club Championships: Club Champion – Heather Warren R/Up Bianca Hegarty B Grade Champion: Jessie Jeffries C Grade Champion:  Janina Phillips Senior Champion: Lyn O’Callaghan Senior Best Nett:  Marlene Vallis Junior Champion:  Bianca Hegarty Junior Best Nett:  Adele Lim Ray Livingston Shield: C. Nichols, C. Byrne, S. Rutherford, K. Lundmark

Club Sponsors

 

AVEO Brisbane Invitational

McLeod Facebook Page

Summer Membership Sale

Australia Day Golf

What’s On at McLeod

 

What's on